.watch domain price: compare registrars
A .watch domain costs from $3.00 for the first year (at Dynadot) and from $34.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $82.39. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$82.39
- Dynadot$84.76
- Cloudflare$102.60
Every registrar's .watch price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$3.09 | ×12.8$39.65 | $39.65 | $82.39 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$3.00 | ×13.6$40.88 | $40.88 | $84.76 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $34.20 | $34.20 | $34.20 | $102.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .watch
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .watch at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $3.00 the first year, then $40.88 a year (×13.6). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .watch name costs between $82.39 and $102.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .watch prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .watch?
Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $82.39. For the first year alone Dynadot is cheaper at $3.00, but its renewals make it dearer over three years.
How much does it cost to renew a .watch domain?
Renewal runs from $34.20 a year at Cloudflare to $40.88 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .watch price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $3.00 the first year and $40.88 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .watch domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $34.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.