.site domain price: compare registrars
A .site domain costs from $1.96 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $26.97 a year to renew (at Dynadot). Over three years, Dynadot costs least at $56.44. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Dynadot$56.44
- Porkbun$59.64
- Cloudflare$60.39
Every registrar's .site price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynadot | Promo$2.50 | ×10.8$26.97 | $26.97 | $56.44 | Register |
| Porkbun | Promo$1.96 | ×14.7$28.84 | $28.84 | $59.64 | Register |
| Cloudflare | Promo$4.99 | ×5.6$27.70 | $27.70 | $60.39 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .site
- 3 of 3 registrars renew .site at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Porkbun: $1.96 the first year, then $28.84 a year (×14.7). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .site name costs between $56.44 and $60.39 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .site prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .site?
Over three years, Dynadot costs least at $56.44. For the first year alone Porkbun is cheaper at $1.96, but its renewals make it dearer over three years.
How much does it cost to renew a .site domain?
Renewal runs from $26.97 a year at Dynadot to $28.84 a year at Porkbun. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .site price a promotion?
At 3 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Porkbun: $1.96 the first year and $28.84 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .site domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $26.97 at Dynadot. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.