.store domain price: compare registrars
A .store domain costs from $2.50 for the first year (at Dynadot) and from $42.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Dynadot costs least at $88.54. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Dynadot$88.54
- Cloudflare$89.39
- Porkbun$90.11
Every registrar's .store price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynadot | Promo$2.50 | ×17.2$43.02 | $43.02 | $88.54 | Register |
| Cloudflare | Promo$4.99 | ×8.5$42.20 | $42.20 | $89.39 | Register |
| Porkbun | Promo$2.57 | ×17$43.77 | $43.77 | $90.11 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .store
- 3 of 3 registrars renew .store at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $2.50 the first year, then $43.02 a year (×17.2). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .store name costs between $88.54 and $90.11 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .store prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .store?
Dynadot is cheapest both for the first year ($2.50) and over three years ($88.54).
How much does it cost to renew a .store domain?
Renewal runs from $42.20 a year at Cloudflare to $43.77 a year at Porkbun. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .store price a promotion?
At 3 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $2.50 the first year and $43.02 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .store domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $42.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.