.racing domain price: compare registrars
A .racing domain costs from $10.18 for the first year (at Cloudflare) and from $10.18 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Cloudflare costs least at $30.54. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Cloudflare$30.54
- Porkbun$32.37
- Dynadot$32.70
Every registrar's .racing price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloudflare | $10.18 | $10.18 | $10.18 | $30.54 | Register |
| Porkbun | $10.79 | $10.79 | $10.79 | $32.37 | Register |
| Dynadot | $10.90 | $10.90 | $10.90 | $32.70 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .racing
- No registrar here charges twice the first-year price to renew .racing, so the first year is close to what you will keep paying.
- The same .racing name costs between $30.54 and $32.70 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .racing prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .racing?
Cloudflare is cheapest both for the first year ($10.18) and over three years ($30.54).
How much does it cost to renew a .racing domain?
Renewal runs from $10.18 a year at Cloudflare to $10.90 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .racing price a promotion?
No. None of the 3 registrars we track discounts the first year of .racing below its renewal price.
How much does it cost to transfer a .racing domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $10.18 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.