.rentals domain price: compare registrars
A .rentals domain costs from $6.64 for the first year (at Dynadot) and from $34.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $85.99. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$85.99
- Dynadot$88.40
- Cloudflare$102.60
Every registrar's .rentals price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$6.69 | ×5.9$39.65 | $39.65 | $85.99 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$6.64 | ×6.2$40.88 | $40.88 | $88.40 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $34.20 | $34.20 | $34.20 | $102.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .rentals
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .rentals at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $6.64 the first year, then $40.88 a year (×6.2). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .rentals name costs between $85.99 and $102.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .rentals prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .rentals?
Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $85.99. For the first year alone Dynadot is cheaper at $6.64, but its renewals make it dearer over three years.
How much does it cost to renew a .rentals domain?
Renewal runs from $34.20 a year at Cloudflare to $40.88 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .rentals price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $6.64 the first year and $40.88 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .rentals domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $34.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.