.recipes domain price: compare registrars
A .recipes domain costs from $6.64 for the first year (at Dynadot) and from $60.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $143.67. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$143.67
- Dynadot$148.32
- Cloudflare$180.60
Every registrar's .recipes price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$6.69 | ×10.2$68.49 | $68.49 | $143.67 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$6.64 | ×10.7$70.84 | $70.84 | $148.32 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $60.20 | $60.20 | $60.20 | $180.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .recipes
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .recipes at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $6.64 the first year, then $70.84 a year (×10.7). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .recipes name costs between $143.67 and $180.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .recipes prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .recipes?
Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $143.67. For the first year alone Dynadot is cheaper at $6.64, but its renewals make it dearer over three years.
How much does it cost to renew a .recipes domain?
Renewal runs from $60.20 a year at Cloudflare to $70.84 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .recipes price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $6.64 the first year and $70.84 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .recipes domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $60.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.