.reisen domain price: compare registrars
A .reisen domain costs from $16.20 for the first year (at Cloudflare) and from $16.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Cloudflare costs least at $48.60. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Cloudflare$48.60
- Porkbun$57.15
- Dynadot$58.44
Every registrar's .reisen price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloudflare | $16.20 | $16.20 | $16.20 | $48.60 | Register |
| Porkbun | $19.05 | $19.05 | $19.05 | $57.15 | Register |
| Dynadot | $19.48 | $19.48 | $19.48 | $58.44 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .reisen
- No registrar here charges twice the first-year price to renew .reisen, so the first year is close to what you will keep paying.
- The same .reisen name costs between $48.60 and $58.44 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .reisen prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .reisen?
Cloudflare is cheapest both for the first year ($16.20) and over three years ($48.60).
How much does it cost to renew a .reisen domain?
Renewal runs from $16.20 a year at Cloudflare to $19.48 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .reisen price a promotion?
No. None of the 3 registrars we track discounts the first year of .reisen below its renewal price.
How much does it cost to transfer a .reisen domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $16.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.