.realty domain price: compare registrars
A .realty domain costs from $93.20 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $280.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $670.96. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$670.96
- Dynadot$696.16
- Cloudflare$840.60
Every registrar's .realty price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$93.20 | ×3.1$288.88 | $288.88 | $670.96 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$96.52 | ×3.1$299.82 | $299.82 | $696.16 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $280.20 | $280.20 | $280.20 | $840.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .realty
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .realty at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $96.52 the first year, then $299.82 a year (×3.1). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .realty name costs between $670.96 and $840.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .realty prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .realty?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($93.20) and over three years ($670.96).
How much does it cost to renew a .realty domain?
Renewal runs from $280.20 a year at Cloudflare to $299.82 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .realty price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $96.52 the first year and $299.82 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .realty domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $280.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.