.pub domain price: compare registrars
A .pub domain costs from $31.20 for the first year (at Cloudflare) and from $31.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Cloudflare costs least at $93.60. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Cloudflare$93.60
- Porkbun$109.68
- Dynadot$111.96
Every registrar's .pub price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloudflare | $31.20 | $31.20 | $31.20 | $93.60 | Register |
| Porkbun | $36.56 | $36.56 | $36.56 | $109.68 | Register |
| Dynadot | $37.32 | $37.32 | $37.32 | $111.96 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .pub
- No registrar here charges twice the first-year price to renew .pub, so the first year is close to what you will keep paying.
- The same .pub name costs between $93.60 and $111.96 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .pub prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .pub?
Cloudflare is cheapest both for the first year ($31.20) and over three years ($93.60).
How much does it cost to renew a .pub domain?
Renewal runs from $31.20 a year at Cloudflare to $37.32 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .pub price a promotion?
No. None of the 3 registrars we track discounts the first year of .pub below its renewal price.
How much does it cost to transfer a .pub domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $31.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.