.productions domain price: compare registrars
A .productions domain costs from $8.24 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $31.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $77.24. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$77.24
- Dynadot$79.30
- Cloudflare$93.60
Every registrar's .productions price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$8.24 | ×4.2$34.50 | $34.50 | $77.24 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$8.24 | ×4.3$35.53 | $35.53 | $79.30 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $31.20 | $31.20 | $31.20 | $93.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .productions
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .productions at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $8.24 the first year, then $35.53 a year (×4.3). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .productions name costs between $77.24 and $93.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .productions prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .productions?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($8.24) and over three years ($77.24).
How much does it cost to renew a .productions domain?
Renewal runs from $31.20 a year at Cloudflare to $35.53 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .productions price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $8.24 the first year and $35.53 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .productions domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $31.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.