.press domain price: compare registrars
A .press domain costs from $4.63 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $62.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $133.37. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$133.37
- Cloudflare$186.60
- Dynadot$199.68
Every registrar's .press price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$4.63 | ×13.9$64.37 | $64.37 | $133.37 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $62.20 | $62.20 | $62.20 | $186.60 | Register |
| Dynadot | $66.56 | $66.56 | $66.56 | $199.68 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .press
- 1 of 3 registrars renew .press at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Porkbun: $4.63 the first year, then $64.37 a year (×13.9). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .press name costs between $133.37 and $199.68 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .press prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .press?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($4.63) and over three years ($133.37).
How much does it cost to renew a .press domain?
Renewal runs from $62.20 a year at Cloudflare to $66.56 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .press price a promotion?
At 1 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Porkbun: $4.63 the first year and $64.37 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .press domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $62.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.