.plumbing domain price: compare registrars
A .plumbing domain costs from $8.24 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $56.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $136.98. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$136.98
- Dynadot$141.36
- Cloudflare$168.60
Every registrar's .plumbing price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$8.24 | ×7.8$64.37 | $64.37 | $136.98 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$8.24 | ×8.1$66.56 | $66.56 | $141.36 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $56.20 | $56.20 | $56.20 | $168.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .plumbing
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .plumbing at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $8.24 the first year, then $66.56 a year (×8.1). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .plumbing name costs between $136.98 and $168.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .plumbing prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .plumbing?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($8.24) and over three years ($136.98).
How much does it cost to renew a .plumbing domain?
Renewal runs from $56.20 a year at Cloudflare to $66.56 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .plumbing price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $8.24 the first year and $66.56 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .plumbing domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $56.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.