.poker domain price: compare registrars
A .poker domain costs from $8.24 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $52.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $116.38. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$116.38
- Dynadot$119.96
- Cloudflare$156.60
Every registrar's .poker price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$8.24 | ×6.6$54.07 | $54.07 | $116.38 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$8.24 | ×6.8$55.86 | $55.86 | $119.96 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $52.20 | $52.20 | $52.20 | $156.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .poker
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .poker at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $8.24 the first year, then $55.86 a year (×6.8). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .poker name costs between $116.38 and $156.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .poker prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .poker?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($8.24) and over three years ($116.38).
How much does it cost to renew a .poker domain?
Renewal runs from $52.20 a year at Cloudflare to $55.86 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .poker price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $8.24 the first year and $55.86 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .poker domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $52.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.