.mom domain price: compare registrars
A .mom domain costs from $1.54 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $25.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $54.06. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$54.06
- Dynadot$55.93
- Cloudflare$75.60
Every registrar's .mom price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$1.54 | ×17.1$26.26 | $26.26 | $54.06 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$1.99 | ×13.6$26.97 | $26.97 | $55.93 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $25.20 | $25.20 | $25.20 | $75.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .mom
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .mom at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Porkbun: $1.54 the first year, then $26.26 a year (×17.1). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .mom name costs between $54.06 and $75.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .mom prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .mom?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($1.54) and over three years ($54.06).
How much does it cost to renew a .mom domain?
Renewal runs from $25.20 a year at Cloudflare to $26.97 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .mom price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Porkbun: $1.54 the first year and $26.26 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .mom domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $25.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.