.monster domain price: compare registrars
A .monster domain costs from $1.54 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $10.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $29.96. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$29.96
- Dynadot$30.89
- Cloudflare$32.70
Every registrar's .monster price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$1.54 | ×9.2$14.21 | $14.21 | $29.96 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$1.99 | ×7.3$14.45 | $14.45 | $30.89 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $12.30 | $10.20 | $10.20 | $32.70 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .monster
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .monster at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Porkbun: $1.54 the first year, then $14.21 a year (×9.2). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .monster name costs between $29.96 and $32.70 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .monster prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .monster?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($1.54) and over three years ($29.96).
How much does it cost to renew a .monster domain?
Renewal runs from $10.20 a year at Cloudflare to $14.45 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .monster price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Porkbun: $1.54 the first year and $14.21 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .monster domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $10.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.