.club domain price: compare registrars
A .club domain costs from $1.50 for the first year (at Dynadot) and from $15.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Dynadot costs least at $33.42. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Dynadot$33.42
- Porkbun$36.04
- Cloudflare$45.60
Every registrar's .club price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynadot | Promo$1.50 | ×10.6$15.96 | $15.96 | $33.42 | Register |
| Porkbun | Promo$4.12 | ×3.9$15.96 | $15.96 | $36.04 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $15.20 | $15.20 | $15.20 | $45.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .club
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .club at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $1.50 the first year, then $15.96 a year (×10.6). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .club name costs between $33.42 and $45.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .club prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .club?
Dynadot is cheapest both for the first year ($1.50) and over three years ($33.42).
How much does it cost to renew a .club domain?
Renewal runs from $15.20 a year at Cloudflare to $15.96 a year at Porkbun. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .club price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $1.50 the first year and $15.96 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .club domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $15.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.