.company domain price: compare registrars
A .company domain costs from $2.50 for the first year (at Dynadot) and from $16.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $40.67. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$40.67
- Dynadot$41.46
- Cloudflare$48.60
Every registrar's .company price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$2.57 | ×7.4$19.05 | $19.05 | $40.67 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$2.50 | ×7.8$19.48 | $19.48 | $41.46 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $16.20 | $16.20 | $16.20 | $48.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .company
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .company at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $2.50 the first year, then $19.48 a year (×7.8). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .company name costs between $40.67 and $48.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .company prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .company?
Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $40.67. For the first year alone Dynadot is cheaper at $2.50, but its renewals make it dearer over three years.
How much does it cost to renew a .company domain?
Renewal runs from $16.20 a year at Cloudflare to $19.48 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .company price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $2.50 the first year and $19.48 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .company domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $16.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.