.team domain price: compare registrars
A .team domain costs from $4.50 for the first year (at Dynadot) and from $28.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $69.51. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$69.51
- Dynadot$71.28
- Cloudflare$84.60
Every registrar's .team price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$4.63 | ×7$32.44 | $32.44 | $69.51 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$4.50 | ×7.4$33.39 | $33.39 | $71.28 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $28.20 | $28.20 | $28.20 | $84.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .team
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .team at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $4.50 the first year, then $33.39 a year (×7.4). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .team name costs between $69.51 and $84.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .team prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .team?
Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $69.51. For the first year alone Dynadot is cheaper at $4.50, but its renewals make it dearer over three years.
How much does it cost to renew a .team domain?
Renewal runs from $28.20 a year at Cloudflare to $33.39 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .team price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $4.50 the first year and $33.39 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .team domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $28.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.