.theatre domain price: compare registrars
A .theatre domain costs from $500.20 for the first year (at Cloudflare) and from $500.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Cloudflare costs least at $1,501. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Cloudflare$1,501
- Porkbun$1,546
- Dynadot$1,606
Every registrar's .theatre price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloudflare | $500.20 | $500.20 | $500.20 | $1,501 | Register |
| Porkbun | $515.45 | $515.45 | $515.45 | $1,546 | Register |
| Dynadot | $535.22 | $535.22 | $535.22 | $1,606 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .theatre
- No registrar here charges twice the first-year price to renew .theatre, so the first year is close to what you will keep paying.
- The same .theatre name costs between $1,501 and $1,606 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .theatre prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .theatre?
Cloudflare is cheapest both for the first year ($500.20) and over three years ($1,501).
How much does it cost to renew a .theatre domain?
Renewal runs from $500.20 a year at Cloudflare to $535.22 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .theatre price a promotion?
No. None of the 3 registrars we track discounts the first year of .theatre below its renewal price.
How much does it cost to transfer a .theatre domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $500.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.