.tienda domain price: compare registrars
A .tienda domain costs from $5.57 for the first year (at Dynadot) and from $46.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $101.44. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$101.44
- Dynadot$104.45
- Cloudflare$138.60
Every registrar's .tienda price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$5.66 | ×8.5$47.89 | $47.89 | $101.44 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$5.57 | ×8.9$49.44 | $49.44 | $104.45 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $46.20 | $46.20 | $46.20 | $138.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .tienda
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .tienda at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $5.57 the first year, then $49.44 a year (×8.9). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .tienda name costs between $101.44 and $138.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .tienda prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .tienda?
Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $101.44. For the first year alone Dynadot is cheaper at $5.57, but its renewals make it dearer over three years.
How much does it cost to renew a .tienda domain?
Renewal runs from $46.20 a year at Cloudflare to $49.44 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .tienda price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $5.57 the first year and $49.44 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .tienda domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $46.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.