.tires domain price: compare registrars
A .tires domain costs from $8.24 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $70.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $169.92. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$169.92
- Dynadot$175.60
- Cloudflare$210.60
Every registrar's .tires price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$8.24 | ×9.8$80.84 | $80.84 | $169.92 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$8.24 | ×10.2$83.68 | $83.68 | $175.60 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $70.20 | $70.20 | $70.20 | $210.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .tires
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .tires at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $8.24 the first year, then $83.68 a year (×10.2). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .tires name costs between $169.92 and $210.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .tires prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .tires?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($8.24) and over three years ($169.92).
How much does it cost to renew a .tires domain?
Renewal runs from $70.20 a year at Cloudflare to $83.68 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .tires price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $8.24 the first year and $83.68 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .tires domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $70.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.