.training domain price: compare registrars
A .training domain costs from $11.84 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $32.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $84.96. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$84.96
- Dynadot$87.33
- Cloudflare$96.60
Every registrar's .training price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$11.84 | ×3.1$36.56 | $36.56 | $84.96 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$11.99 | ×3.1$37.67 | $37.67 | $87.33 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $32.20 | $32.20 | $32.20 | $96.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .training
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .training at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $11.99 the first year, then $37.67 a year (×3.1). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .training name costs between $84.96 and $96.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .training prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .training?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($11.84) and over three years ($84.96).
How much does it cost to renew a .training domain?
Renewal runs from $32.20 a year at Cloudflare to $37.67 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .training price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $11.99 the first year and $37.67 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .training domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $32.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.