.shopping domain price: compare registrars
A .shopping domain costs from $8.24 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $23.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $56.64. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$56.64
- Dynadot$57.90
- Cloudflare$69.60
Every registrar's .shopping price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$8.24 | ×2.9$24.20 | $24.20 | $56.64 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$8.24 | ×3$24.83 | $24.83 | $57.90 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $23.20 | $23.20 | $23.20 | $69.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .shopping
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .shopping at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $8.24 the first year, then $24.83 a year (×3). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .shopping name costs between $56.64 and $69.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .shopping prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .shopping?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($8.24) and over three years ($56.64).
How much does it cost to renew a .shopping domain?
Renewal runs from $23.20 a year at Cloudflare to $24.83 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .shopping price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $8.24 the first year and $24.83 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .shopping domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $23.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.