.solutions domain price: compare registrars
A .solutions domain costs from $3.50 for the first year (at Dynadot) and from $24.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $66.42. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$66.42
- Dynadot$68.14
- Cloudflare$72.60
Every registrar's .solutions price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$3.60 | ×8.7$31.41 | $31.41 | $66.42 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$3.50 | ×9.2$32.32 | $32.32 | $68.14 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $24.20 | $24.20 | $24.20 | $72.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .solutions
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .solutions at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $3.50 the first year, then $32.32 a year (×9.2). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .solutions name costs between $66.42 and $72.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .solutions prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .solutions?
Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $66.42. For the first year alone Dynadot is cheaper at $3.50, but its renewals make it dearer over three years.
How much does it cost to renew a .solutions domain?
Renewal runs from $24.20 a year at Cloudflare to $32.32 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .solutions price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $3.50 the first year and $32.32 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .solutions domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $24.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.