.living domain price: compare registrars
A .living domain costs from $4.63 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $30.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $67.45. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$67.45
- Dynadot$69.63
- Cloudflare$90.60
Every registrar's .living price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$4.63 | ×6.8$31.41 | $31.41 | $67.45 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$4.99 | ×6.5$32.32 | $32.32 | $69.63 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $30.20 | $30.20 | $30.20 | $90.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .living
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .living at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Porkbun: $4.63 the first year, then $31.41 a year (×6.8). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .living name costs between $67.45 and $90.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .living prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .living?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($4.63) and over three years ($67.45).
How much does it cost to renew a .living domain?
Renewal runs from $30.20 a year at Cloudflare to $32.32 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .living price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Porkbun: $4.63 the first year and $31.41 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .living domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $30.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.