.industries domain price: compare registrars
A .industries domain costs from $9.53 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $35.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $90.89. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$90.89
- Dynadot$93.48
- Cloudflare$105.60
Every registrar's .industries price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$9.53 | ×4.3$40.68 | $40.68 | $90.89 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$9.58 | ×4.4$41.95 | $41.95 | $93.48 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $35.20 | $35.20 | $35.20 | $105.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .industries
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .industries at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $9.58 the first year, then $41.95 a year (×4.4). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .industries name costs between $90.89 and $105.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .industries prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .industries?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($9.53) and over three years ($90.89).
How much does it cost to renew a .industries domain?
Renewal runs from $35.20 a year at Cloudflare to $41.95 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .industries price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $9.58 the first year and $41.95 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .industries domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $35.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.