.jetzt domain price: compare registrars
A .jetzt domain costs from $7.71 for the first year (at Dynadot) and from $18.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $49.94. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$49.94
- Dynadot$50.95
- Cloudflare$54.60
Every registrar's .jetzt price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$7.72 | ×2.7$21.11 | $21.11 | $49.94 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$7.71 | ×2.8$21.62 | $21.62 | $50.95 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $18.20 | $18.20 | $18.20 | $54.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .jetzt
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .jetzt at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $7.71 the first year, then $21.62 a year (×2.8). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .jetzt name costs between $49.94 and $54.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .jetzt prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .jetzt?
Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $49.94. For the first year alone Dynadot is cheaper at $7.71, but its renewals make it dearer over three years.
How much does it cost to renew a .jetzt domain?
Renewal runs from $18.20 a year at Cloudflare to $21.62 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .jetzt price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $7.71 the first year and $21.62 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .jetzt domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $18.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.