.kim domain price: compare registrars
A .kim domain costs from $8.24 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $18.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $46.34. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$46.34
- Dynadot$46.46
- Cloudflare$54.60
Every registrar's .kim price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$8.24 | ×2.3$19.05 | $19.05 | $46.34 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$8.24 | ×2.3$19.11 | $19.11 | $46.46 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $18.20 | $18.20 | $18.20 | $54.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .kim
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .kim at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $8.24 the first year, then $19.11 a year (×2.3). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .kim name costs between $46.34 and $54.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .kim prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .kim?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($8.24) and over three years ($46.34).
How much does it cost to renew a .kim domain?
Renewal runs from $18.20 a year at Cloudflare to $19.11 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .kim price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $8.24 the first year and $19.11 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .kim domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $18.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.