.lease domain price: compare registrars
A .lease domain costs from $8.24 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $43.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $97.84. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$97.84
- Dynadot$100.70
- Cloudflare$129.60
Every registrar's .lease price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$8.24 | ×5.4$44.80 | $44.80 | $97.84 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$8.24 | ×5.6$46.23 | $46.23 | $100.70 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $43.20 | $43.20 | $43.20 | $129.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .lease
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .lease at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $8.24 the first year, then $46.23 a year (×5.6). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .lease name costs between $97.84 and $129.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .lease prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .lease?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($8.24) and over three years ($97.84).
How much does it cost to renew a .lease domain?
Renewal runs from $43.20 a year at Cloudflare to $46.23 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .lease price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $8.24 the first year and $46.23 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .lease domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $43.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.