.link domain price: compare registrars
A .link domain costs from $7.20 for the first year (at Cloudflare) and from $7.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Cloudflare costs least at $21.60. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Cloudflare$21.60
- Dynadot$23.13
- Porkbun$23.16
Every registrar's .link price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloudflare | $7.20 | $7.20 | $7.20 | $21.60 | Register |
| Dynadot | $7.71 | $7.71 | $7.71 | $23.13 | Register |
| Porkbun | $7.72 | $7.72 | $7.72 | $23.16 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .link
- No registrar here charges twice the first-year price to renew .link, so the first year is close to what you will keep paying.
- The same .link name costs between $21.60 and $23.16 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .link prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .link?
Cloudflare is cheapest both for the first year ($7.20) and over three years ($21.60).
How much does it cost to renew a .link domain?
Renewal runs from $7.20 a year at Cloudflare to $7.72 a year at Porkbun. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .link price a promotion?
No. None of the 3 registrars we track discounts the first year of .link below its renewal price.
How much does it cost to transfer a .link domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $7.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.