.lgbt domain price: compare registrars
A .lgbt domain costs from $10.81 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $62.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $147.79. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$147.79
- Dynadot$152.60
- Cloudflare$186.60
Every registrar's .lgbt price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$10.81 | ×6.3$68.49 | $68.49 | $147.79 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$10.92 | ×6.5$70.84 | $70.84 | $152.60 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $62.20 | $62.20 | $62.20 | $186.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .lgbt
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .lgbt at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $10.92 the first year, then $70.84 a year (×6.5). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .lgbt name costs between $147.79 and $186.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .lgbt prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .lgbt?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($10.81) and over three years ($147.79).
How much does it cost to renew a .lgbt domain?
Renewal runs from $62.20 a year at Cloudflare to $70.84 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .lgbt price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $10.92 the first year and $70.84 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .lgbt domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $62.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.