.jewelry domain price: compare registrars
A .jewelry domain costs from $10.81 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $50.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $127.19. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$127.19
- Dynadot$131.20
- Cloudflare$150.60
Every registrar's .jewelry price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$10.81 | ×5.4$58.19 | $58.19 | $127.19 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$10.92 | ×5.5$60.14 | $60.14 | $131.20 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $50.20 | $50.20 | $50.20 | $150.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .jewelry
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .jewelry at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $10.92 the first year, then $60.14 a year (×5.5). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .jewelry name costs between $127.19 and $150.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .jewelry prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .jewelry?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($10.81) and over three years ($127.19).
How much does it cost to renew a .jewelry domain?
Renewal runs from $50.20 a year at Cloudflare to $60.14 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .jewelry price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $10.92 the first year and $60.14 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .jewelry domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $50.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.