.insure domain price: compare registrars
A .insure domain costs from $5.57 for the first year (at Dynadot) and from $56.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $134.40. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$134.40
- Dynadot$138.69
- Cloudflare$168.60
Every registrar's .insure price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$5.66 | ×11.4$64.37 | $64.37 | $134.40 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$5.57 | ×11.9$66.56 | $66.56 | $138.69 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $56.20 | $56.20 | $56.20 | $168.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .insure
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .insure at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $5.57 the first year, then $66.56 a year (×11.9). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .insure name costs between $134.40 and $168.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .insure prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .insure?
Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $134.40. For the first year alone Dynadot is cheaper at $5.57, but its renewals make it dearer over three years.
How much does it cost to renew a .insure domain?
Renewal runs from $56.20 a year at Cloudflare to $66.56 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .insure price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $5.57 the first year and $66.56 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .insure domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $56.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.