.irish domain price: compare registrars
A .irish domain costs from $5.57 for the first year (at Dynadot) and from $17.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $45.82. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$45.82
- Dynadot$46.67
- Cloudflare$51.60
Every registrar's .irish price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$5.66 | ×3.5$20.08 | $20.08 | $45.82 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$5.57 | ×3.7$20.55 | $20.55 | $46.67 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $17.20 | $17.20 | $17.20 | $51.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .irish
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .irish at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $5.57 the first year, then $20.55 a year (×3.7). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .irish name costs between $45.82 and $51.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .irish prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .irish?
Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $45.82. For the first year alone Dynadot is cheaper at $5.57, but its renewals make it dearer over three years.
How much does it cost to renew a .irish domain?
Renewal runs from $17.20 a year at Cloudflare to $20.55 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .irish price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $5.57 the first year and $20.55 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .irish domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $17.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.