.icu domain price: compare registrars
A .icu domain costs from $2.49 for the first year (at Dynadot) and from $15.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Dynadot costs least at $35.03. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Dynadot$35.03
- Porkbun$35.51
- Cloudflare$45.60
Every registrar's .icu price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynadot | Promo$2.49 | ×6.5$16.27 | $16.27 | $35.03 | Register |
| Porkbun | Promo$3.59 | ×4.4$15.96 | $15.96 | $35.51 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $15.20 | $15.20 | $15.20 | $45.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .icu
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .icu at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $2.49 the first year, then $16.27 a year (×6.5). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .icu name costs between $35.03 and $45.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .icu prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .icu?
Dynadot is cheapest both for the first year ($2.49) and over three years ($35.03).
How much does it cost to renew a .icu domain?
Renewal runs from $15.20 a year at Cloudflare to $16.27 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .icu price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $2.49 the first year and $16.27 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .icu domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $15.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.