.health domain price: compare registrars
A .health domain costs from $10.81 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $60.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $135.43. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$135.43
- Dynadot$139.76
- Cloudflare$180.60
Every registrar's .health price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$10.81 | ×5.8$62.31 | $62.31 | $135.43 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$10.92 | ×5.9$64.42 | $64.42 | $139.76 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $60.20 | $60.20 | $60.20 | $180.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .health
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .health at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $10.92 the first year, then $64.42 a year (×5.9). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .health name costs between $135.43 and $180.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .health prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .health?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($10.81) and over three years ($135.43).
How much does it cost to renew a .health domain?
Renewal runs from $60.20 a year at Cloudflare to $64.42 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .health price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $10.92 the first year and $64.42 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .health domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $60.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.