.coupons domain price: compare registrars
A .coupons domain costs from $2.50 for the first year (at Dynadot) and from $42.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $100.41. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$100.41
- Dynadot$103.52
- Cloudflare$126.60
Every registrar's .coupons price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$2.57 | ×19$48.92 | $48.92 | $100.41 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$2.50 | ×20.2$50.51 | $50.51 | $103.52 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $42.20 | $42.20 | $42.20 | $126.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .coupons
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .coupons at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $2.50 the first year, then $50.51 a year (×20.2). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .coupons name costs between $100.41 and $126.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .coupons prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .coupons?
Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $100.41. For the first year alone Dynadot is cheaper at $2.50, but its renewals make it dearer over three years.
How much does it cost to renew a .coupons domain?
Renewal runs from $42.20 a year at Cloudflare to $50.51 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .coupons price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $2.50 the first year and $50.51 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .coupons domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $42.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.