.casa domain price: compare registrars
A .casa domain costs from $1.50 for the first year (at Dynadot) and from $10.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $23.16. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$23.16
- Dynadot$23.34
- Cloudflare$30.60
Every registrar's .casa price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$1.54 | ×7$10.81 | $10.81 | $23.16 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$1.50 | ×7.3$10.92 | $10.92 | $23.34 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $10.20 | $10.20 | $10.20 | $30.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .casa
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .casa at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $1.50 the first year, then $10.92 a year (×7.3). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .casa name costs between $23.16 and $30.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .casa prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .casa?
Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $23.16. For the first year alone Dynadot is cheaper at $1.50, but its renewals make it dearer over three years.
How much does it cost to renew a .casa domain?
Renewal runs from $10.20 a year at Cloudflare to $10.92 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .casa price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $1.50 the first year and $10.92 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .casa domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $10.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.