.cam domain price: compare registrars
A .cam domain costs from $1.75 for the first year (at Dynadot) and from $14.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Dynadot costs least at $32.15. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Dynadot$32.15
- Porkbun$37.58
- Cloudflare$42.60
Every registrar's .cam price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynadot | Promo$1.75 | ×8.7$15.20 | $15.20 | $32.15 | Register |
| Porkbun | Promo$7.72 | $14.93 | $14.93 | $37.58 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $14.20 | $14.20 | $14.20 | $42.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .cam
- 1 of 3 registrars renew .cam at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $1.75 the first year, then $15.20 a year (×8.7). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .cam name costs between $32.15 and $42.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .cam prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .cam?
Dynadot is cheapest both for the first year ($1.75) and over three years ($32.15).
How much does it cost to renew a .cam domain?
Renewal runs from $14.20 a year at Cloudflare to $15.20 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .cam price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $1.75 the first year and $15.20 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .cam domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $14.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.