.video domain price: compare registrars
A .video domain costs from $8.24 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $28.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $71.06. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$71.06
- Dynadot$72.88
- Cloudflare$84.60
Every registrar's .video price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$8.24 | ×3.8$31.41 | $31.41 | $71.06 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$8.24 | ×3.9$32.32 | $32.32 | $72.88 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $28.20 | $28.20 | $28.20 | $84.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .video
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .video at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $8.24 the first year, then $32.32 a year (×3.9). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .video name costs between $71.06 and $84.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .video prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .video?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($8.24) and over three years ($71.06).
How much does it cost to renew a .video domain?
Renewal runs from $28.20 a year at Cloudflare to $32.32 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .video price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $8.24 the first year and $32.32 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .video domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $28.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.