.voyage domain price: compare registrars
A .voyage domain costs from $5.57 for the first year (at Dynadot) and from $45.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $99.38. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$99.38
- Dynadot$102.31
- Cloudflare$135.60
Every registrar's .voyage price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$5.66 | ×8.3$46.86 | $46.86 | $99.38 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$5.57 | ×8.7$48.37 | $48.37 | $102.31 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $45.20 | $45.20 | $45.20 | $135.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .voyage
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .voyage at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $5.57 the first year, then $48.37 a year (×8.7). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .voyage name costs between $99.38 and $135.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .voyage prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .voyage?
Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $99.38. For the first year alone Dynadot is cheaper at $5.57, but its renewals make it dearer over three years.
How much does it cost to renew a .voyage domain?
Renewal runs from $45.20 a year at Cloudflare to $48.37 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .voyage price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $5.57 the first year and $48.37 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .voyage domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $45.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.