.wedding domain price: compare registrars
A .wedding domain costs from $25.20 for the first year (at Cloudflare) and from $25.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Cloudflare costs least at $75.60. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Cloudflare$75.60
- Porkbun$78.78
- Dynadot$80.91
Every registrar's .wedding price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloudflare | $25.20 | $25.20 | $25.20 | $75.60 | Register |
| Porkbun | $26.26 | $26.26 | $26.26 | $78.78 | Register |
| Dynadot | $26.97 | $26.97 | $26.97 | $80.91 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .wedding
- No registrar here charges twice the first-year price to renew .wedding, so the first year is close to what you will keep paying.
- The same .wedding name costs between $75.60 and $80.91 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .wedding prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .wedding?
Cloudflare is cheapest both for the first year ($25.20) and over three years ($75.60).
How much does it cost to renew a .wedding domain?
Renewal runs from $25.20 a year at Cloudflare to $26.97 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .wedding price a promotion?
No. None of the 3 registrars we track discounts the first year of .wedding below its renewal price.
How much does it cost to transfer a .wedding domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $25.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.