.viajes domain price: compare registrars
A .viajes domain costs from $35.20 for the first year (at Cloudflare) and from $35.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Cloudflare costs least at $105.60. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Cloudflare$105.60
- Porkbun$233.25
- Dynadot$241.41
Every registrar's .viajes price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloudflare | $35.20 | $35.20 | $35.20 | $105.60 | Register |
| Porkbun | $77.75 | $77.75 | $77.75 | $233.25 | Register |
| Dynadot | $80.47 | $80.47 | $80.47 | $241.41 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .viajes
- No registrar here charges twice the first-year price to renew .viajes, so the first year is close to what you will keep paying.
- The same .viajes name costs between $105.60 and $241.41 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .viajes prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .viajes?
Cloudflare is cheapest both for the first year ($35.20) and over three years ($105.60).
How much does it cost to renew a .viajes domain?
Renewal runs from $35.20 a year at Cloudflare to $80.47 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .viajes price a promotion?
No. None of the 3 registrars we track discounts the first year of .viajes below its renewal price.
How much does it cost to transfer a .viajes domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $35.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.