.me.uk domain price: compare registrars
A .me.uk domain costs from $5.30 for the first year (at Cloudflare) and from $5.30 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Cloudflare costs least at $15.90. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Cloudflare$15.90
- Porkbun$16.98
- Dynadot$18.72
Every registrar's .me.uk price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloudflare | $5.30 | $5.30 | $5.30 | $15.90 | Register |
| Porkbun | $5.66 | $5.66 | — | $16.98 | Register |
| Dynadot | $6.24 | $6.24 | — | $18.72 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .me.uk
- No registrar here charges twice the first-year price to renew .me.uk, so the first year is close to what you will keep paying.
- The same .me.uk name costs between $15.90 and $18.72 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .me.uk prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .me.uk?
Cloudflare is cheapest both for the first year ($5.30) and over three years ($15.90).
How much does it cost to renew a .me.uk domain?
Renewal runs from $5.30 a year at Cloudflare to $6.24 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .me.uk price a promotion?
No. None of the 3 registrars we track discounts the first year of .me.uk below its renewal price.
How much does it cost to transfer a .me.uk domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $5.30 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.