.me domain price: compare registrars
A .me domain costs from $9.44 for the first year (at Dynadot) and from $16.56 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Dynadot costs least at $44.06. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Dynadot$44.06
- Cloudflare$49.68
- Porkbun$51.81
Every registrar's .me price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynadot | Promo$9.44 | $17.31 | $17.31 | $44.06 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $16.56 | $16.56 | $16.56 | $49.68 | Register |
| Porkbun | $17.27 | $17.27 | $17.27 | $51.81 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .me
- No registrar here charges twice the first-year price to renew .me, so the first year is close to what you will keep paying.
- The same .me name costs between $44.06 and $51.81 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .me prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .me?
Dynadot is cheapest both for the first year ($9.44) and over three years ($44.06).
How much does it cost to renew a .me domain?
Renewal runs from $16.56 a year at Cloudflare to $17.31 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .me price a promotion?
At 1 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $9.44 the first year and $17.31 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .me domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $16.56 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.