.cc domain price: compare registrars
A .cc domain costs from $3.40 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $8.00 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $20.50. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$20.50
- Dynadot$21.59
- Cloudflare$24.00
Every registrar's .cc price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$3.40 | ×2.5$8.55 | $8.55 | $20.50 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$3.99 | ×2.2$8.80 | $8.80 | $21.59 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $8.00 | $8.00 | $8.00 | $24.00 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .cc
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .cc at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Porkbun: $3.40 the first year, then $8.55 a year (×2.5). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .cc name costs between $20.50 and $24.00 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .cc prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .cc?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($3.40) and over three years ($20.50).
How much does it cost to renew a .cc domain?
Renewal runs from $8.00 a year at Cloudflare to $8.80 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .cc price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Porkbun: $3.40 the first year and $8.55 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .cc domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $8.00 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.