.hockey domain price: compare registrars
A .hockey domain costs from $8.24 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $46.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $114.32. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$114.32
- Dynadot$117.82
- Cloudflare$138.60
Every registrar's .hockey price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$8.24 | ×6.4$53.04 | $53.04 | $114.32 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$8.24 | ×6.6$54.79 | $54.79 | $117.82 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $46.20 | $46.20 | $46.20 | $138.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .hockey
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .hockey at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $8.24 the first year, then $54.79 a year (×6.6). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .hockey name costs between $114.32 and $138.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .hockey prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .hockey?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($8.24) and over three years ($114.32).
How much does it cost to renew a .hockey domain?
Renewal runs from $46.20 a year at Cloudflare to $54.79 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .hockey price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $8.24 the first year and $54.79 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .hockey domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $46.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.