.hospital domain price: compare registrars
A .hospital domain costs from $44.20 for the first year (at Cloudflare) and from $44.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Cloudflare costs least at $132.60. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Cloudflare$132.60
- Porkbun$168.39
- Dynadot$174.00
Every registrar's .hospital price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloudflare | $44.20 | $44.20 | $44.20 | $132.60 | Register |
| Porkbun | $56.13 | $56.13 | $56.13 | $168.39 | Register |
| Dynadot | $58.00 | $58.00 | $58.00 | $174.00 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .hospital
- No registrar here charges twice the first-year price to renew .hospital, so the first year is close to what you will keep paying.
- The same .hospital name costs between $132.60 and $174.00 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .hospital prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .hospital?
Cloudflare is cheapest both for the first year ($44.20) and over three years ($132.60).
How much does it cost to renew a .hospital domain?
Renewal runs from $44.20 a year at Cloudflare to $58.00 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .hospital price a promotion?
No. None of the 3 registrars we track discounts the first year of .hospital below its renewal price.
How much does it cost to transfer a .hospital domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $44.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.