.glass domain price: compare registrars
A .glass domain costs from $56.20 for the first year (at Cloudflare) and from $56.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Cloudflare costs least at $168.60. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Cloudflare$168.60
- Porkbun$193.11
- Dynadot$199.68
Every registrar's .glass price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloudflare | $56.20 | $56.20 | $56.20 | $168.60 | Register |
| Porkbun | $64.37 | $64.37 | $64.37 | $193.11 | Register |
| Dynadot | $66.56 | $66.56 | $66.56 | $199.68 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .glass
- No registrar here charges twice the first-year price to renew .glass, so the first year is close to what you will keep paying.
- The same .glass name costs between $168.60 and $199.68 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .glass prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .glass?
Cloudflare is cheapest both for the first year ($56.20) and over three years ($168.60).
How much does it cost to renew a .glass domain?
Renewal runs from $56.20 a year at Cloudflare to $66.56 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .glass price a promotion?
No. None of the 3 registrars we track discounts the first year of .glass below its renewal price.
How much does it cost to transfer a .glass domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $56.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.