.co domain price: compare registrars
A .co domain costs from $15.50 for the first year (at Dynadot) and from $30.00 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Dynadot costs least at $77.90. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Dynadot$77.90
- Porkbun$78.16
- Cloudflare$90.00
Every registrar's .co price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynadot | Promo$15.50 | ×2$31.20 | $31.20 | $77.90 | Register |
| Porkbun | Promo$15.76 | $31.20 | $31.20 | $78.16 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $30.00 | $30.00 | $30.00 | $90.00 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .co
- 1 of 3 registrars renew .co at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $15.50 the first year, then $31.20 a year (×2). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .co name costs between $77.90 and $90.00 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .co prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .co?
Dynadot is cheapest both for the first year ($15.50) and over three years ($77.90).
How much does it cost to renew a .co domain?
Renewal runs from $30.00 a year at Cloudflare to $31.20 a year at Porkbun. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .co price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $15.50 the first year and $31.20 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .co domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $30.00 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.